WARRANTY PEARLS CULTURE FRESHWATER AND SILVER 925
en
  • de
  • en
  • es
  • fr
  • it
WARRANTY PEARLS CULTURE FRESHWATER AND SILVER 925
en
  • de
  • en
  • es
  • fr
  • it
Cart 0

Personal Data Protection Policy

Last Updated: July 3, 2019

Perlesnaturelles.com is concerned about the protection of personal data and is committed to ensuring the highest level of protection to your personal data in accordance with European and French regulations.

Who is responsible for the processing of my personal data?

Perlesnaturelles.com Patrice ROBERT, 15 rue François de Chateaubriand, 84130 LE PONTET, FRANCE

Why PERLESNATURELLES.COM collecting my personal data?

1. The payment of your orders or subscriptions

When you pay on our sites, your payments are secure. Perlesnaturelles.com does not collect your payment data. Your banking information is collected only by our certified payment service provider PCI-DSS which guarantees payment security.

2. The Order Management and Customer Relationship

3. The personalization of our services and the messages we send you

The data allow us about you to improve and personalize the services we offer and the communications we send you.

4. The personalization of online advertising (targeted advertising)

What personal data collected about me?

We only collect the following data: your address, your first name and address and your previous orders

.

What are the communications that I am likely to receive?

- information and newsletters

- service emails relating to your order

.

Shelf life of your data

Your data is kept as long as you are a customer "active" and for a period of 5 years from your last activity. Your data will then be archived with restricted access for an additional reasons for limited and authorized by law (payment, warranty, litigation ...).

Who are the recipients of my data?

Perlesnaturelles agrees not to transmit your data to third parties beyond what is necessary to the execution and processing of your orders.

How to express my choices on the use of my data?

You can always withdraw your consent or register an objection concerning the uses of your data by sending an email to perlesnaturelles@gmail.comet stating your intention.

For example:

"I wish perlesnaturelle.com erase my personal data"

Or,

"I no longer wish to receive email or newsletter from perlesnaturelles.com

What are my rights regarding the use of personal data?

In accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, you can exercise your rights (access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability if necessary) indicating your intention in an email addressed to: perlesnaturelles@gmail.com

You have also the right to lodge a complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL), including on its website www.cnil.fr.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.